...

Dynamix FPP-MPOMM-LC12 MPO OM3/4 6 Port LC Duplex Multimode 12 Fibre Cassette. POLARITY A/C. Madewith ELITE Low Loss Connectors.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Features:

DYNAMIX LGX cassettes are preterminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The LGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC LGX 1U and 3U chassis and Wall Box. The cassettes eliminate the need for splicing, reducing costs. The MPO and single ferrule connectors are available in Standard and Elite versions to cater customerโ€™s power budget requirements.
โ€“ Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA and Telecordia performance requirements
โ€“ Available in standard singlemode and multimode fibre options
โ€“ Available in 12 and 24 fibre count
โ€“ Available in Polarity A/B/C as per TIA/EIA-568-C.3
โ€“ RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant

Specifications:

Applications:
Telecommunication networks
Data centers, Co-location DC
LAN or Campus wide Network
Broadband network
Supports SFP, QSFP, CFP applications
100G to 10G/40G to 10G transition
Manufacturer Part No:
FPP-MPOMM-LC12
Brand:
Dynamix
Product Type:
โ€“
UPC
โ€“
Product Family:
โ€“
Shipping Weight:
1.01 kg
PB Part No:
CABDNX7591
Product Model:
โ€“
Warranty:
60 months *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Why is there a reasonable price displayed?

Discover the reason behind our incredibly reasonable prices! At our company, we prioritize your satisfaction and work tirelessly to offer you access to top-notch brands without breaking the bank. Our commitment to minimizing profit margins enables us to deliver affordability without compromising on quality. Shop with confidence and explore a wide range of reputable products at budget-friendly rates. Your satisfaction is our priority!

Dynamix FPP-MPOMM-LC12 MPO OM3/4 6 Port LC Duplex Multimode 12 Fibre Cassette. POLARITY A/C. Madewith ELITE Low Loss Connectors.
Dynamix FPP MPOMM LC12 MPO OM34 6 Port LC Duplex Multimode 12 Fibre Cassette. POLARITY AC. Made with ELITE Low Loss Connectors. NZDEPOT - NZ DEPOT

DYNAMIX LGX cassettes are preterminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The LGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into NEXCONEC LGX 1U and 3U chassis and Wall Box. The cassettes eliminate the need for splicing, reducing costs. The MPO and single ferrule connectors are available in Standard and Elite versions to cater customer's power budget requirements. - Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA and Telecordia performance requirements - Available in standard singlemode and multimode fibre options - Available in 12 and 24 fibre count - Available in Polarity A/B/C as per TIA/EIA-568-C.3 - RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant

Product SKU: FPP-MPOMM-LC12

Product Brand: Dynamix

Product Currency: NZD

Product Price: 229.44

Price Valid Until: 1970-01-01

Product In-Stock: InStock

Additional information

Brand

Part Number

MPN

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
Currently, we are not accepting new reviews

Main Menu